Taxon

Salvia caespitosa

.
.
Common name: Turkish Rock Sage
Family: Lamiaceae (Mint family)
Distribution: Turkey
Habitat: Limestone outcroppings
Hardiness: USDA Zone 5
Life form: Herbaceous Perennial
Usage: Rock garden

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.