Taxon

Anemone pulsatilla 'Rosea'

.
.
Common name: Pasqueflower, Rose Pasqueflower
Family: Ranunculaceae (Buttercup Family)
Synonym: Pulsatilla vulgaris 'Rosea'
Distribution: Western and central Europe
Habitat: Among mixed grasses on the slopes of sunny, rocky escarpments
Hardiness: USDA Zone 4
Life form: Herbaceous Perennial
Usage: Rock garden, prairie garden

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.