Taxon

Anemone patens

.
.
Common name: Pasque Flower, Prairie Crocus
Family: Ranunculaceae (Buttercup Family)
Distribution: Europe, Russia, Mongolia, China, Canada and the United States
Hardiness: USDA Zone 3
Life form: Herbaceous Perennial
Links: Minnesota Wildflowers

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.