Taxon

Gleditsia triacanthos f. inermis 'Harve' [Northern Acclaim®]

.
.
Common name: Northern Acclaim® Honeylocust, Thornless Honeylocust
Family: Fabaceae (Pea, Bean Family)
Distribution: Central U.S: Iowa and Ohio south to the Texas Gulf Coast
Hardiness: USDA Zone 3
Life form: Deciduous tree
Usage: Shade Tree

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.