Taxon

Prunus tomentosa 'Orient'

.
.
Common name: Chinese Bush Cherry, Nanking Cherry, 'Orient' Downy Cherry
Family: Rosaceae (Rose family)
Hardiness: USDA Zone 4
Life form: Deciduous tree

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.