Taxon

Ribes uva-crispa 'Comanche' ['Red Jacket']

.
.
Common name: European Gooseberry, Gooseberry, 'Red Jacket' Gooseberry
Family: Grossulariaceae (Currant Family)
Hardiness: USDA Zone 3
Life form: Deciduous shrub
Links: Denver Botanic Garden, Garden Navigator

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.