Taxon

Herniaria glabra

.
.
Common name: Green Carpet, Rupturewort
Family: Caryophyllaceae (The Pinks family)
Distribution: Europe
Hardiness: USDA Zone 6
Life form: Herbaceous groundcover
Links: Outside Pride

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.