Taxon

Rheum rhabarbarum 'Canada Red'

.
.
Common name: Canada Red Rhubarb, Chipman's Canada Red Rhubarb, Pie Plant
Family: Polygonaceae (Buckwheat family)
Hardiness: USDA Zone 3
Life form: Herbaceous Perennial

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.