Taxon

Antirrhinum braun-blanquettii

.
.
Common name: Hardy Snapdragon, Spanish Snapdragon
Family: Plantaginaceae (Plantain family)
Distribution: Northwest Spain and northeast Portugal
Hardiness: USDA Zone 5
Life form: Herbaceous Perennial

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.