Taxon

Zauschneria latifolia var. arizonica

.
.
Common name: Arizonia Hummingbird Trumpet, Hummingbird Trumpet
Family: Onagraceae (Evening Primrose Family)
Synonym: Zauschneria arizonica
Hardiness: USDA Zone 5
Life form: Herbaceous Perennial

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.