Taxon

Rosa 'Adelaide Hoodless'

.
.
Common name: Adelaide Hoodless Rose, Red Canadian Rose
Family: Rosaceae (Rose family)
Hardiness: USDA Zone 2
Life form: Deciduous shrub
Usage: Best in mixed borders. Are effective in masses, small groups or as singles.

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.