Taxon

Monarda didyma

.
.
Common name: Bee Balm, Bergamont
Family: Lamiaceae (Mint family)
Distribution: Eastern North America
Hardiness: USDA Zone 4
Life form: Herbaceous Perennial
Links: Missouri Botanic Garden Plant Finder

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.