Taxon

Lavandula dentata

.
.
Common name: French Lavender
Family: Lamiaceae (Mint family)
Distribution: Spain, northern Africa, Iberian Peninsula
Hardiness: USDA Zone 8
Life form: Annual
Links: Perennials.com

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.