Taxon

Lychnis × haageana 'Molten Lava'

.
.
Common name: Dwarf Campion, Maltese Cross, 'Molten Lava' Maltese Cross
Family: Caryophyllaceae (The Pinks family)
Hardiness: USDA Zone 3
Life form: Herbaceous Perennial

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.