Taxon

Aquilegia alpina

.
.
Common name: Alpine Columbine
Family: Ranunculaceae (Buttercup Family)
Distribution: Endemic to the European Alps
Habitat: Grasslands and rocky areas
Hardiness: USDA Zone 2
Life form: Herbaceous Perennial
Links: Heritage Perennials

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.