Taxon

Stanleya pinnata

.
.
Common name: Desert Princes Plume, Golden Princes Plume, Sentinal of the Plains
Family: Brassicaceae (Mustard family)
Hardiness: USDA Zone 6
Life form: Herbaceous Perennial
Links: Lady bird Johnson Wildflower Center

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.