Taxon

Digitalis lutea

.
.
Common name: Straw Foxglove, Yellow Foxglove
Family: Plantaginaceae (Plantain family)
Distribution: Europe and northern Africa
Hardiness: USDA Zone 3
Life form: Evergreen Perennial
Links: The Shop at Monticello

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.