Taxon

Iris pseudacorus

.
.
Common name: Water Iris, Yellow Flag, Yellow Iris
Family: Iridaceae (Iris family)
Distribution: Europe to northern Africa and western Siberia
Hardiness: USDA Zone 5
Life form: Herbaceous Perennial

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.