Taxon

Houttuynia cordata 'Chameleon'

.
.
Common name: Chameleon Plant
Family: Saururaceae (Lizard's-tail Family)
Hardiness: USDA Zone 4
Life form: Herbaceous Perennial
Usage: Groundcover in wet areas or aquatic borders

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.