Taxon

Acanthus hungaricus

.
.
Common name: Hungarian Bear's Breeches
Family: Acanthaceae (Bear's Breeches)
Synonym: Acanthus balcanicus
Distribution: Romania and Greece
Hardiness: USDA Zone 5
Life form: Herbaceous Perennial
Links: Missouri Botanic Garden Plant Finder

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.