Taxon

Incarvillea delavayi

.
.
Common name: Hardy Gloxinia
Family: Bignoniaceae (Trumpet Creeper family, Catalpa family)
Distribution: Southwestern China
Hardiness: USDA Zone 5
Life form: Herbaceous Perennial
Links: Missouri Botanic Garden Plant Finder

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.