Taxon

Anacyclus pyrethrum 'Spring Carpet'

.
.
Common name: Mt. Atlas Daisy
Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower family)
Synonym: Anacyclus depressus 'Spring Carpet'
Hardiness: USDA Zone 4
Life form: Herbaceous Perennial

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.