Taxon

Engelmannia peristenia

.
.
Common name: Cutleaf Daisy, Engelmann's Daisy
Family: Compositae (Sun-flower family)
Distribution: South Dakota to Arizona, Arkansas and into Mexico
Hardiness: USDA Zone 5
Life form: Herbaceous Perennial
Links: Lady bird Johnson Wildflower Center

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.