Taxon

Polemonium caeruleum

.
.
Common name: Jacob's Ladder
Family: Polemoniaceae (Phlox or Jacob's Ladder family)
Distribution: Northern and central Europe, northern Asia
Hardiness: USDA Zone 4
Life form: Herbaceous Perennial
Links: Missouri Botanic Garden Plant FinderThe Plant List

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.