Taxon

Rosa 'BAIfairy' [Mystic Fairy®]

.
.
Common name: Mystic Fairy Rose, Easy Elegance® Rose, Shrub Rose
Family: Rosaceae (Rose family)
Distribution: Garden hybrid
Hardiness: USDA Zone 4
Life form: Deciduous shrub
Usage: Best in mixed borders. Are effective in masses, small groups or as singles.

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.