Taxon

Silene lacinata

.
.
Common name: Cardinal Catchfly, Indian Pink, Mexican Campion
Family: Caryophyllaceae (The Pinks family)
Distribution: sw United States, Mexico
Hardiness: USDA Zone 4
Life form: Herbaceous Perennial
Links: Flora of North AmericaLady bird Johnson Wildflower CenterThe Plant List

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.