Taxon

Iris domestica

.
.
Common name: Blackberry Lily, Leopard Lily
Family: Iridaceae (Iris family)
Distribution: Central Asia to India, China and Japan
Hardiness: USDA Zone 5
Life form: Herbaceous Perennial

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.