Taxon

Calamagrostis × acutiflora 'Avalanche'

.
.
Common name: 'Avalanche' Feather Reed Grass
Family: Poaceae (Grass family)
Hardiness: USDA Zone 5
Life form: Perennial Grass

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.