Taxon

Chamaemelum nobile

.
.
Common name: Roman Chamomile
Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower family)
Distribution: Western Europe
Hardiness: USDA Zone 4
Life form: Herbaceous Perennial
Usage: Herb garden, mixed border, rockery
Links: Missouri Botanic Garden Plant Finder

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.