Taxon

Origanum vulgare subsp. hirtum

.
.
Common name: Greek Oregano
Family: Lamiaceae (Mint family)
Distribution: Greece, Macedonia and Turkey
Hardiness: USDA Zone 4
Life form: Herbaceous Perennial
Links: Jellito Perennial SeedsThe Plant List

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.