Taxon

Origanum syriacum 'Cleopatra'

.
.
Common name: Cleopatra Oregano, Syrian Oregano
Family: Lamiaceae (Mint family)
Distribution: Cultivated
Hardiness: USDA Zone 4
Life form: Herbaceous Perennial
Links: All America SelectionsThe Plant List

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.