Taxon

Schizachyrium scoparium 'Standing Ovation'

.
.
Common name: 'Standing Ovation' Little Bluestem
Family: Poaceae (Grass family)
Hardiness: USDA Zone 3
Life form: Perennial Grass

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.