Taxon

Pinus monophylla 'Blue Jazz'

.
.
Common name: 'Blue Jazz' Dwarf Pinyon Pine, Single Leaf Pinyon
Family: Pinaceae (Pine family)
Distribution: Cultivated
Hardiness: USDA Zone 4
Life form: Dwarf Conifer

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.