Taxon

Juniperus scopulorum 'Woodward'

.
.
Common name: Woodward ColumnarJuniper, Woodward Rocky Mountain Juniper
Family: Cupressaceae (Cypress family)
Distribution: Western North America from Alberta and B.C. to California and Nebraska
Habitat: Rocky or sandy hillsides, mountains
Hardiness: USDA Zone 3
Life form: Evergreen tree
Usage: Vertical accent in mixed border, narrow hedgerow

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.