Taxon

Liatris ligulistylis

.
.
Common name: Meadow Blazing Star, Rocky Mountain Gayfeather
Family: Compositae (Sun-flower family)
Distribution: Alberta to New Mexico east to Wisconsin and Missouri
Hardiness: USDA Zone 3
Life form: Herbaceous Perennial
Links: Missouri Botanic Garden Plant Finder

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.