Taxon

Koelreuteria paniculata

.
.
Common name: Golden Rain Tree
Family: Sapindaceae (Hop bush family, Soapberry family)
Hardiness: USDA Zone 5
Life form: Deciduous tree
Usage: Accent, specimen or focal interest for small landscapes also a good smaller tree for under powerline

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.