Taxon

Tulipa montana

.
.
Common name: Mountain Tulip, Wilson's Tulip
Family: Liliaceae (Lily family)
Synonym: Tulipa wilsoniana
Distribution: Northwestern Iran
Habitat: Rocky hillsides
Hardiness: USDA Zone 5
Life form: Bulbs
Usage: Borders, rock gardens

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.