Taxon

Chrysanthemum hosmariense

.
.
Common name: Moroccan Daisy
Family: Compositae (Sun-flower family)
Distribution: Native to Morocco
Hardiness: USDA Zone 6
Life form: Herbaceous Perennial

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.