Taxon

Narcissus sp.

.
.
Common name: Daffodil (unknown variety)
Family: Amaryllidaceae (Amaryllis family)
Distribution: Mediterranean Basin
Hardiness: USDA Zone 4
Life form: Bulbs
Usage: Borders, rock gardens

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.