Taxon

Allium siculum subsp. dioscoridis

.
.
Common name: Sicilian Honey Garlic
Family: Amaryllidaceae (Amaryllis family)
Synonym: Allium bulgaricum
Distribution: native to the regions around the Mediterranean and Black Sea
Hardiness: USDA Zone 5
Life form: Bulbs

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.