Taxon

Penstemon virens

.
.
Common name: Blue Mist Beardtongue
Family: Plantaginaceae (Plantain family)
Distribution: Colorado and Wyoming
Habitat: Ponderosa forests and foothills

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.