Taxon

Erigeron linearis

.
.
Common name: Desert Yellow Fleabane
Family: Compositae (Sun-flower family)
Distribution: Western United States and Canada
Hardiness: USDA Zone 5
Life form: Herbaceous Perennial

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.