Taxon

Buchloe dactyloides 'Legacy'

.
.
Common name: Buffalo Grass, Legacy Buffalo Grass
Family: Poaceae (Grass family)
Hardiness: USDA Zone 3
Life form: Perennial Grass

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.