Taxon

Festuca trachyphylla

.
.
Common name: Blue Fescue, Hard Fescue
Family: Poaceae (Grass family)
Distribution: Europe and Asia
Hardiness: USDA Zone 4
Life form: Perennial Grass

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.