Taxon

Festuca rubra subsp. commutata

.
.
Common name: Chewings Fescue
Family: Poaceae (Grass family)
Distribution: Circumborally
Hardiness: USDA Zone 3
Life form: Perennial Grass

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.