Taxon

Poa 'Vortex'

.
.
Common name: Hybrid Bluegrass, Vortex Turfgrass
Family: Poaceae (Grass family)
Distribution: Cultivated
Hardiness: USDA Zone 5
Life form: Perennial Grass

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.