Taxon

Lolium perenne

.
.
Common name: Perennial Ryegrass
Family: Poaceae (Grass family)
Distribution: Europe, Asia and northern Africa, and naturalised around the world.
Hardiness: USDA Zone 5
Life form: Perennial Grass
Usage: Turf

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.