Taxon

Scutellaria orientalis ssp pectinata

.
.
Common name: Oriental Skullcap
Family: Lamiaceae (Mint family)
Distribution: Native to Turkey
Life form: Herbaceous Perennial

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.