Taxon

Arenaria alfacarensis

.
.
Common name: Spanish Sandwort
Family: Caryophyllaceae (The Pinks family)
Distribution: Native to Spain
Hardiness: USDA Zone 5
Life form: Evergreen Perennial

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.