Taxon

Baptisia australis v. minor

.
.
Common name: Dwarf Wild Blue Indigo
Family: Fabaceae (Pea, Bean Family)
Distribution: United States
Hardiness: USDA Zone 3
Life form: Herbaceous Perennial
Links: Missouri Botanic Garden Plant Finder

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.